Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
WednesdayWe
11:15 – 11:45
ThursdayTh
11:15 – 11:45
FridayFr
11:15 – 11:45
SaturdaySa
11:15 – 11:45
SundaySu
11:15 – 11:45
MondayMoClosed
TuesdayTu
11:15 – 11:45
Closed.
Opens in  8 h 40 min.
8 h 40 min

Official Data

Official Name
UNIVERSITY OF SUNDERLAND STUDENTS' UNION
Reg. office address
GROUND FLOOR EDINBURGH BUILDING UNIVERSITY OF SUNDERLAND, CHESTER ROAD, SR1 3SD, SUNDERLAND, Tyne and Wear England
Company Number
07702161
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
26/10/2011 - SUNDERLAND STUDENTS' UNION
SIC Code
47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
85600 - Educational support services
94990 - Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
12 Jul 2011
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

Here is the only Official page for The University of Sunderland Students' Union.


Company description
We are an innovative, forward-thinking university with high standards of teaching, research and support that sits at the heart of one of the UK's most up and coming cities.
With nearly 400 courses, there are lots of reasons to choose Sunderland for your studies.

Our courses will help you reach your goals - more than 90% of our students get a job or go on to further study within six months of graduating.
Keywords:
School, Pubs, Bars, College, University, Public Houses and Bars, Higher Education, Colleges & Universities, Educational Services, Medical Education, Distance Learning, Medical School, Business Support, Business Advice, Education, Restaurants, Teaching, Bed and Breakfast, British Restaurant, Educational Support Services, Business Organisations, Courses, Council, Exhibitions, Law, Machinery, Forestry, Study, Retail Shops, Postâ Graduate College, Campus Building, Forest, Ian, Membership Organisations, Millward, Uofs
Services
Medical
University Of Sunderland is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for University Of Sunderland!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Chester Road
    SR1 3SD  Sunderland
    0191 515 2009
  2. Chester Rd
    SR1 3SD  Sunderland
    0191 515 3662
  3. ROOM 218, 2ND FLOOR EDINBURGH BUILDING CHESTER ROAD
    SR1 3SD  Sunderland
    0191 515 2072
  4. 4TH FLOOR EDINBURGH BUILDING, CITY CAMPUS CHESTER ROAD
    SR1 3SD  Sunderland
  5. UNIVERSITY OF SUNDERLAND 4TH FLOOR EDINBURGH BUILDING, CHESTER ROAD
    SR1 3SD  Sunderland
    0191 515 2000
  6. Victoria House, Toward Road
    SR1 2QF  Sunderland
    0191 510 0414
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies